TDSB Top Scholars for 2016-2017 Announced
The Toronto District School Board is pleased to announce this    More>>
Follow the TDSB:
  Search

          

         ALLENBY STAFF LIST  2016-17

POSITION

NAME

OFFICE STAFF

Principal

Tracey O’Toole

Vice-Principal

Bev Purchase

Office Administrator

Renee Mazzei

Secretary

Jamie Bargis

ENGLISH

JK/SK A

Mark Philpott, ECE: Olga Ianosev

JK/SK B

Rachel Kanarek, ECE: Tayyaba Ahmad

JK/SK C

Lauren Charezenko, ECE: Brigette Rose

JK/SK D

Tim Leaney, ECE: Charlotte Batler

Grade 1A

Gail Zuill

Grade 1B

Elva Alvarez

Grade 1/2

My-Linh Chau

Grade 2A

Charanjeet Brar

Grade 2B

Dan Roberts

Grade 3A

Michael Intini

Grade 3B

Heather Ichiyen

Grade 3/4 A

Fiona Alberti

Grade 4A

Adam Whitaker/ Miri Spencer

Grade 3/4B

Chanel Dorsey

Grade 5A

Risa Levitt

Grade 5B

Megan McGee

Grade 6A

Pam Segal

Grade 6B

Lynn Vangou

FRENCH IMMERSION

SKA

Michelle Lalanne, ECE: Jillian Guerin

SKB

Angie Glendadakis ECE: Emma Schmitz-Misek

Grade 1A

Jennifer Donevski

Grade 1B

Gabriela Timofte

Grade 1C

Amielia Chase

Grade 2A

Jane Yoon

Grade 2B

Melissa Line

Grade 2/3

Zoe Centeno

Grade 3A

Julia Henrikson

Grade 3/4A

Jessie Ludig

Grade 3/4B

Sean Gillespie

Grade 4/5

Lindita Bicaku

Grade 5/6A

Andrea Payne

Grade 5/6B

Jafar Hussain

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Library/Literacy

Alanna Julian

Core French

Veronica Lucero

HSP/Resource

Logan Anderson

HSP/Resource/ESL

Maggie Sharma

MART

Alanna Julian

Music

Alison Bannerman

Physical Education

Mario Galofaro, Jeffrey Osborne

PREP – Drama/Dance

Caroline Dobkin-Kurtz

PREP – Digital

Evra Trought-Pitters

French Resource/

 Digital, Media

Sarah Pryor

Swimming

Marcel Ferreira, Kalaine Uddenberg

SUPPORT STAFF

SNA

Gudi Hornburg

EA - Empower

Liliane Glass

EA – HSP/Resource

TBD                                           

Lunchroom Supervisors

TBD

PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL

Spec.Ed. Consultant

Jacqueline Karsemeyer

Speech/Language

Judy Rapkin

Psychologist

Monica Apostol

Social Worker

Joanne Kenny

CARETAKING

Head Caretaker

Raymond Leung

Caretakers

Steve Horvath, John Sapico, Lui Gimeno, Zack Rhodes

Location of School

© Toronto District School Board. Terms & Conditions