Staff

BRIAN STAFF LIST 2017-2018 (as of October 9th, 2017)

JK/SK A           Michelle Annis                                                         111

JK/SK B           Peggy Karagianis                                                   100

GR. 1/2             Katerina Palantzas                                                106

GR. 2/3             Anita Oefner-Winick                                              104

GR. 3/4             Jake Lusk                                                              P1

GR. 4/5             Esther Yang                                                           201

FSK A              Christine Pakulat                                                    113

FSK B              Disila Mvovi                                                            114

FI 1/2 A            Leeno Sasaki                                                         101

FI 1/2 B            Ana Martin                                                             102

FI 1/2 C            Cecilia Castellucci                                                 103

FI 2/3 A            Lumumba Mususa                                                 204

FI 2/3 B            Dana Maceus                                                         203

FI 3/4               TBA                                                                         P3

FI 4                  Kapinga Fuamba                                                     P2

FI 5               Svetlana Vladusic                                                      202

Support Staff

Leonard Chan                                                     Resource AM 

Renee Zaionz                                                      ESL/Literacy AM (200)

Soffia Amaro                                                        Prep Delivery AM P4

Lisa Law                                                               HSP/MART (105)

Nicole Betty                                                          MUSIC (110) AM/FRENCH Prep PM

Monica Macecek                                                  ESL SC AM/MUSIC (110) PM

Tony Tsolos                                                          GYM Prep

 Maha Srjoujian                                                    Resource - FI

      Katie Tam                                                            LIBRARY AM
                       

Educational Assistants                                                                   

Mirka Pacewicz                                                        HSP AM (105)

Parivaash Oftadeh                                                   PM

Early Childhood Educator

Josephine Suansing                                                English (111)

Melina Hughes                                                         English (100)

Guiti Mirali                                                                French (113)

Cheryl Dixon-Correia                                               French (114)           

Office Staff

Kevin Freckelton                                                      Principal

Sandy Lui                                                                Office Administrator

Caretaking Staff

Bill Hatt                                                                    Head Caretaker

 Peter Fountain                                                        Evenings

Lunchroom Supervisors

Christina Natchov                                                    Primary/Junior (gym)

Lucy Karabulut                                                        Primary/Junior (gym)          

Mabel Tsao                                                              Primary/Junior (gym)

Gina Saad                                                                Kindergarten (100)

Mariana Statiris                                                        Kindergarten (111)

Georgia Lotsaris                                                       Kindergarten (113)

 Amal El Nemr                                                          Kindergarten (114)