TDSB Recognizes Feed Tomorrow Week
One out of three children in Toronto lives in poverty and over    More>>
Follow the TDSB:
Search

Staff Directory

Telephone Directory

Main School Line 416-393-1650
Fax Number 416-393-0654

"Back Door" Number 416-393-1655
(Using the back door number allows the callers to access the dept. extension)

Principal: Vince Meade 
Vice-Principal: Stephanie Todorovich 
Vice-Principal: Arnold Witt 

Office Staff
* F. Santos (Office Administrator)
A. Fung (Guidance Office)
D. Guyadin
D. Lay
B. Rakic

Guidance Office -- Ext. 20040
* Shirley Sue (Assistant Curriculum Leader), Ext. 20042
Karla Faulconbridge, Ext. 20041
Nicholas Vavougios, Ext 40043

Richard Chan, Ext 40044

Student Services Social Worker -- Ext. 20046
Irene Au-Yeung

Child & Youth Worker

Tabitha Dovell

Library -- Ext. 20020
* G. Joseph (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
B. Steele
L. Anthony

Art, Music and Drama Department -- Ext. 20075
* C. Johnston (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
T. Alberts
J. Goodfellow
B. Martin
A. Freitas
B. Steele
S. Ross

Business & Information Technology Department -- Ext. 20115
* L. Mora (Assistant Curriculum Leader) - Business & Technology
* I. Montarras (Assistant Curriculum Leader) - Innovative Teaching & Learning
B. Goldkind
R. Leblanc
A. Gulia
D. Leblanc
M. Baudisch-McCabe

R. Bretholz

Co-Operative Education Department -- Ext. 20135
B. Nickoloff
J. Goodfellow

English Department -- Ext. 20090
* R. Pieninemi (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
L. Varone
C. Williams
A. Garner-Pringle
L. McCalla
M. Csepreghi
R. Chan
H. Gehrman

English As A 2nd Language Department -- Ext. 20020
* G. Joseph (Assistant Curriculum Leader)

B. Steele

French, Extended/Immersion, International Languages and Classical Languages Department -- Ext. 20091
* S. Gacich (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
L. Anthony
A. Freitas
R. Leblanc
A. Melo
M. Zhou
I. Montarras

C. Johnston

D. Feng

Mathematics Department -- Ext. 20080
* L. Fraser (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
H. Gehrmann
B. Gurney
H. Kim
A. Sangha
F. Cho
K. Maguire
R. Chao
V. Persad

B. Townsend

Physical & Health Education Department -- Ext. 20021
* S. Burrows (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
* N. Vavougios (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
B. Gurney
D. Purchas
A. MacLeod

Science Department -- Ext. 20095
* K. Lew (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
T. Amdemichael
M. Harrison
R. Kunz
T. Mantchenko
V. Persad
A. Sangha
A. Demesie
K. Carver
D. Lee

Social & Global Studies Department -- Ext. 20085
* A. Magney (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
D. Ast
I. Ayala
M. Csepreghi
M. Harrison
M. Bauer
D. Leblanc
R. Leblanc
S. Gacich
L. Varone
R. Chan
B. Steele

Special Education Department -- Ext. 20138
* G. Smith (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
H. Kim
C. Williams
B. Medieiros-Felix (Ed. Asst)
T. Baldwin (S.N.A.)

Student Success Department -- Ext. 20044
* R. Chan (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
R. Kunz
D. Lee
D. Ast
B. Townsend
K. Carver
L. Fraser

School Wide Initiatives & SHSM -- Ext. 
* D. Ast (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
Location of School

© Toronto District School Board. Terms & Conditions