Staff

Administration & Office Staff

 M. Harvey Principal
 J. Au Vice Principal
 M. Carvalho Vice Principal
 D. Ledo Office Administrator
 S. Byrne Sr. Office Assistant
 R. Amorim Office Assistant

 

Caretaking Staff

 E. Burow Head Caretaker
 J. Deckert Daytime
 J. Douglas Caretaker
 B. Quance Head Night Caretaker
 C. Robb Daytime
 S. Sangma Nighttime
 D. Stark Nighttime
 M. Tcharnolousskaia Nighttime
 J. Weeks Nighttime

 

Teaching Staff

 M. Beaudry  ACL Guidance, Student Success & Special Education
 J. Berrigan  English, Student Success & Special Education
 D. Bondy  CL English & Moderns
 J. Buesink  Special Education
 H. Burton Geography
 M. Choi  Social Sciences & Business
 T. Chreppas  ACL Business Studies
 J. Cordon  Physical Education & English
 O. Dutko  Mathematics & Physics
 N. Eusebio  Mathematics & Computer Science
 A. Gotsis  CL Social Sciences & Humanities
 D. Harper  Social Science, History & Student Success
 E. Johnston  French
 T. Jovanovich  CL Sciences
 W. Khan  Library & Mathematics
 N. Kilpatrick  English & History
 S. Kumar  Mathematics
 A. Kwok  Social Science, Student Sucess & Music
 M. Lanteigne  Science & Social Science
 G. Lazare  CL Native Learning Centre
 V. Leigh  English
 A. Lott  Visual Art & Natvie Studies
 D. Mahoney  Geography & ESL
 H. Margach  Physical Education
 R. Marshall  Mathematics
 D. McDonald   Business Studies
 A. McPhee  Mathematics & Sciences
 A. Merritt  Geography
 P. Moravec  Guidance
 S. Morson  Dramatic Arts & Student Success
 S. O’Handley  Business
 M. Purcell  English
 D. Retson  Mathematics & Native Learning Centre
 K. Rigas  CL Mathematics & Computer Studies
 M. Rossos  Library, Civics & Careers
 N. Sass  Sciences
 E. Sgouromitis  History, Social Sciences and Student Success
 P. Shah  Sciences
 A. Sinnott  Sciences
 A. Smith  English, Careers & Student Success
 N. Tan  ACL Health & Physical Education
 M. Tran-Adams  ACL Arts
 G. Tsipas  Social Science, Special Education & Student Sucess
 M. Vannan  Sciences
 N. Veilleux  French
 C. Watson  History & Social Sciences
 L. Zuber  Native Learning Centre

 

Support Staff

 E. McConnell  School Based Safety Monitor
 R. Ramos  School Based Safety Monitor
 K. James  School Based Safety Monitor
 A. Gabriel  Educational Assistant
 S. Silwa  Lifeguard