MAC's Legal Team Wins City Finals
Students from Sir John A. Macdonald competed in the Ontario    More>>
Follow the TDSB:
  Search

Runnymede Collegiate's Wall of Fame

LORI-ANN MUENZER

Olympic Gold Winner
Inducted: October, 2005

FREDERICK GEORGE TOPHAM

Inducted: October, 2005

DAVID MACMILLAN

Academy Award Winner
Inducted: October, 2004

BERNARD MOYLE

Inducted: October, 2004

ROBERT (BOBBY) COULTER

Inducted: October, 2003

ROBERT DYSON, JR.

Inducted: October, 2003

CORNELIA van ERK (BAINES)

Inducted: May, 2002

RICHARD (DICK) F. ALDRIDGE

Inducted: May, 2002

ROBERTA AWDE

Inducted: May, 2002

ANN BAGGLEY

Inducted: May, 2002

RON BAIRD

Inducted: May, 2002

SHEILA BAIRD

Inducted: May, 2002

CLAUDE BISSELL

Inducted: May, 2002

BRYAN J. BLANSHARD

Inducted: May, 2002

MARGARET BOAKE HANCOCK

Inducted: May, 2002

ERNIE CARNEGIE

Inducted: May, 2002

GAYLE CHRISTIE (nee INGLE)

Inducted: May, 2002

JOHN A. COLEMAN

Inducted: May, 2002

BRUCE COULTER

Inducted: May, 2002

DWIGHT DRUMMOND

Inducted: May, 2002

DUNCAN GREEN

Inducted: May, 2002

JAMES HAM

Inducted: May, 2002

RUTH HENDERSON (nee WATSON)

Inducted: May, 2002

ROBIN HUMPHREYS

Inducted: May, 2002

MARY ITO

Inducted: May, 2002

TED KOTCHEFF

Hollywood Film DirectorInducted: May, 2002

MARYANNA LEWYCKYJ

Inducted: May, 2002

DEBBIE LOMBARD

Inducted: May, 2002

PHYLLIS MARSHALL

Inducted: May, 2002

MADELAINE MCDOWELL

Inducted: May, 2002

JANET MCNAUGHTON

Inducted: May, 2002

TOM MILAKOVIC

Inducted: May, 2002

JOHN KENNETH (KEN) MILNE

Inducted: May, 2002

HOWARD MOSCOE

Inducted: May, 2002

JOHN NUNZIATA

Inducted: May, 2002

KENNETH RADU

Inducted: May, 2002

DAN RASHOVICH

Inducted: May, 2002

ANJA ROBB (nee MOMMO)

Inducted: May, 2002

KENNETH ROBB

Inducted: May, 2002

WAYNE ROBERTSON

Inducted: May, 2002

ERNA MOFFATT ROE (nee LAING)

Inducted: May, 2002

WILLIAM SAUNDERCOOK

Inducted: May, 2002

PETER SMITH

Inducted: May, 2002

TYRONE SMITH

Inducted: May, 2002

DARREN THOMAS

Inducted: May, 2002

BERNICE THURMAN HUNTER

Inducted: May, 2002

A. E. (TED) TOOGOOD

Inducted: May, 2002

BARBARA UNDERHILL

Inducted: May, 2002

JOHN (G.I. or JET) WEATHERUP

Inducted: May, 2002

TED WOLOSHYN

Inducted: May, 2002
Location of School

© Toronto District School Board. Terms & Conditions