Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer



   

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
May 1
May 2
May 3
May 4
Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (0)
vs.
Richview CI (0)
3:30 PM
Richview CI
Tier 1
Humberside CI (3)
vs.
Martingrove CI (0)
3:30 PM
Martingrove CI
Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (1)
vs.
Silverthorn CI (1)
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI
May 5
Tier 1
Humberside CI (4)
vs.
Ursula Franklin Academy (1)
2:00 PM
Richview CI
Tier 1
Martingrove CI (2)
vs.
Etobicoke CI (5)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke CI
Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (0)
vs.
Richview CI (3)
3:30 PM
Richview CI
May 6
May 7
May 8
May 9
Revised
Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
vs.
Etobicoke CI (3)
1:00 PM
Etobicoke CI
Tier 1
Humberside CI (1)
vs.
Richview CI (1)
3:30 PM
Richview CI
Tier 1
Martingrove CI (1)
vs.
Silverthorn CI (2)
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI
May 10
May 11
Tier 1 Play In Pool A 3rd vs 2nd
Martingrove CI (1)
vs.
Ursula Franklin Academy (4)
2:30 PM
Etobicoke CI
Tier 2
Lakeshore CI (4)
vs.
Weston CI (1)
3:30 PM
Weston CI
Tier 2
North Albion CI (0)
vs.
Etobicoke SA (3)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
West Humber CI (2)
vs.
Thistletown CI (0)
3:30 PM
Thistletown CI
Tier 2 at YMCI , Scarlet Heights site
Western Technical-Commercial School (3)
vs.
York Memorial CI (0)
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI
Tier 1 Play In Pool B 3rd vs 2nd
Silverthorn CI (0)
vs.
Etobicoke CI (2)
4:00 PM
Etobicoke CI
May 12
May 13
May 14
May 15
May 16
Revised
Tier 1 Semi Final
Etobicoke CI (0)
vs.
Humberside CI (3)
1:00 PM
Etobicoke CI
Revised
Tier 1 Semi Final
Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
vs.
Richview CI (1)
2:30 PM
Etobicoke CI
Tier 2
York Memorial CI (3)
vs.
Thistletown CI (1)
3:30 PM
Thistletown CI
May 17
May 18
Revised
Tier 1 Championship 2:00 pm
Richview CI (0)
vs.
Humberside CI (1)
2:00 PM
York Memorial CI
Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
vs.
Lakeshore CI (1)
2:00 PM
Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
West Humber CI (2)
vs.
Etobicoke SA (4)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
Weston CI (3)
vs.
North Albion CI (1)
3:30 PM
North Albion CI
May 19
May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
Tier 2 at YMCI
North Albion CI (0)
vs.
Western Technical-Commercial School (3)
2:00 PM
York Memorial CI
Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (4)
vs.
York Memorial CI (1)
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI
Tier 2
Lakeshore CI (3)
vs.
Thistletown CI (0)
3:30 PM
Thistletown CI
Tier 2
Weston CI (1)
vs.
West Humber CI (4)
3:30 PM
West Humber CI
May 26
May 27
May 28
May 29
May 30
Tier 2
Lakeshore CI (5)
vs.
Etobicoke SA (2)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
Thistletown CI (3)
vs.
North Albion CI (0)
3:30 PM
North Albion CI
Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (3)
vs.
West Humber CI (3)
3:30 PM
West Humber CI
Tier 2
York Memorial CI (3)
vs.
Weston CI (3)
3:30 PM
Weston CI
May 31
Jun 1
Tier 2 Semi Final at ESA
Western Technical-Commercial School (2)
vs.
Etobicoke SA (5)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke SA
Tier 2 Semi Final at WHCI
Lakeshore CI (3)
vs.
West Humber CI (0)
3:30 PM
West Humber CI
Jun 2
Jun 3
Jun 4