Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer


School G W L T F A Points
Tier 1 Pool A
Richview CI 3 1 0 2 4 1 5
Ursula Franklin Academy 3 0 2 1 2 8 1
Martingrove CI 3 0 3 0 3 10 0
Tier 1 Pool B
Humberside CI 3 2 0 1 8 2 7
Etobicoke CI 3 2 0 1 8 2 7
Silverthorn CI 3 1 1 1 3 5 4
Tier 2 Pool A
Etobicoke SA 4 3 1 0 13 8 9
Western Technical-Commercial School 4 2 1 1 9 4 7
Weston CI 4 1 2 1 8 12 4
Thistletown CI 4 1 3 0 4 8 3
Tier 2 Pool B
Lakeshore CI 4 4 0 0 13 3 12
West Humber CI 4 2 1 1 11 8 7
York Memorial CI 4 1 2 1 7 11 4
North Albion CI 4 0 4 0 1 12 0


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
Tier 1
5/4/2022
3:30 PM Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Richview CI 0 Richview CI
Tier 1
5/4/2022
3:30 PM Humberside CI 3 vs. Martingrove CI 0 Martingrove CI
Tier 1
5/4/2022
3:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 1 vs. Silverthorn CI 1 Silverthorn CI
Tier 1
5/5/2022
2:00 PM Humberside CI 4 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 1 Richview CI
Tier 1
5/5/2022
3:30 PM Martingrove CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI 5 Etobicoke CI
Tier 1
5/5/2022
3:30 PM Silverthorn CI 0 vs. Richview CI 3 Richview CI
Tier 1
5/9/2022
1:00 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Etobicoke CI 3 Etobicoke CI
Tier 1
5/9/2022
3:30 PM Humberside CI 1 vs. Richview CI 1 Richview CI
Tier 1
5/9/2022
3:30 PM Martingrove CI 1 vs. Silverthorn CI 2 Silverthorn CI
Tier 1 Play In Pool A 3rd vs 2nd
5/11/2022
2:30 PM Martingrove CI 1 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 4 Etobicoke CI
Tier 2
5/11/2022
3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 4 vs. Weston CI 1 Weston CI
Tier 2
5/11/2022
3:30 PM North Albion CI 0 vs. Etobicoke SA 3 Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
5/11/2022
3:30 PM West Humber CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI 0 Thistletown CI
Tier 2 at YMCI , Scarlet Heights site
5/11/2022
3:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 3 vs. York Memorial CI 0 York Memorial CI
Tier 1 Play In Pool B 3rd vs 2nd
5/11/2022
4:00 PM Silverthorn CI 0 vs. Etobicoke CI 2 Etobicoke CI
Tier 1 Semi Final
5/16/2022
1:00 PM Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Humberside CI 3 Etobicoke CI
Tier 1 Semi Final
5/16/2022
2:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Richview CI 1 Etobicoke CI
Tier 2
5/16/2022
3:30 PM York Memorial CI 3 vs. Thistletown CI 1 Thistletown CI
Tier 1 Championship 2:00 pm
5/18/2022
2:00 PM Richview CI 0 vs. Humberside CI 1 York Memorial CI
Tier 2
5/18/2022
2:00 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. Lakeshore CI 1 Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
5/18/2022
3:30 PM West Humber CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA 4 Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
5/18/2022
3:30 PM Weston CI 3 vs. North Albion CI 1 North Albion CI
Tier 2 at YMCI
5/25/2022
2:00 PM North Albion CI 0 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School 3 York Memorial CI
Tier 2
5/25/2022
3:30 PM Etobicoke SA 4 vs. York Memorial CI 1 York Memorial CI
Tier 2
5/25/2022
3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 3 vs. Thistletown CI 0 Thistletown CI
Tier 2
5/25/2022
3:30 PM Weston CI 1 vs. West Humber CI 4 West Humber CI
Tier 2
5/30/2022
3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 5 vs. Etobicoke SA 2 Etobicoke SA
Tier 2
5/30/2022
3:30 PM Thistletown CI 3 vs. North Albion CI 0 North Albion CI
Tier 2
5/30/2022
3:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 3 vs. West Humber CI 3 West Humber CI
Tier 2
5/30/2022
3:30 PM York Memorial CI 3 vs. Weston CI 3 Weston CI
Tier 2 Semi Final at ESA
6/1/2022
3:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. Etobicoke SA 5 Etobicoke SA
Tier 2 Semi Final at WHCI
6/1/2022
3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 3 vs. West Humber CI 0 West Humber CI
Tier 2 Championship Game 3:30 pm at ESA
6/6/2022
3:30 PM Etobicoke SA 1 vs. Lakeshore CI 3 Etobicoke SA