Boys Indoor Soccer | East Region | Varsity | Tier 1


School G W L T F A Points
Pool A
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 5 5 0 0 21 4 15
Agincourt CI 4 2 2 0 9 12 6
Lester B Pearson CI 4 1 2 1 6 9 4
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 4 1 3 0 6 12 3
Cedarbrae CI 4 0 3 1 1 7 1
Pool B
Birchmount Park CI 4 3 0 1 16 8 10
Sir Oliver Mowat CI 4 3 0 1 6 1 10
RH King Academy 5 1 2 2 11 12 5
Winston Churchill CI 4 1 3 0 7 16 3
David & Mary Thomson CI 4 1 3 0 5 7 3


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
11/29/2022 2:30 PM Birchmount Park CI 6 vs. Winston Churchill CI 2 Major League Sportsplex Field A
11/29/2022 2:30 PM Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field B
11/29/2022 3:45 PM Agincourt CI 0 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI 4 Major League Sportsplex Field B
11/29/2022 3:45 PM Lester B Pearson CI 1 vs. Cedarbrae CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/6/2022 2:30 PM Lester B Pearson CI 1 vs. Agincourt CI 4 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/6/2022 2:30 PM SATEC @ WA Porter CI 4 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/6/2022 3:45 PM Sir Oliver Mowat CI 0 vs. RH King Academy 0 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/8/2022 2:30 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. Birchmount Park CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/12/2022 3:45 PM RH King Academy 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 3 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/13/2022 2:30 PM SATEC @ WA Porter CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI 0 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/13/2022 2:30 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI 4 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/13/2022 3:45 PM RH King Academy 1 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI 3 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/13/2022 3:45 PM Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/20/2022 2:30 PM Agincourt CI 1 vs. RH King Academy 5 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/20/2022 2:30 PM Birchmount Park CI 4 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field A
12/20/2022 3:45 PM Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 Major League Sportsplex Field B
12/20/2022 3:45 PM Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI 7 Major League Sportsplex Field A
1/10/2023 2:30 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 1 vs. Winston Churchill CI 3 Major League Sportsplex Field B
1/10/2023 2:30 PM RH King Academy 5 vs. Birchmount Park CI 5 Major League Sportsplex Field A
1/10/2023 3:45 PM SATEC @ WA Porter CI 4 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 1 Major League Sportsplex Field B
1/10/2023 3:45 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI 0 Major League Sportsplex Field A
2/7/2023 2:30 PM Cedarbrae CI   vs. Agincourt CI   Major League Sportsplex Field A
2/7/2023 2:30 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI   vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI   Major League Sportsplex Field B
2/7/2023 3:45 PM SATEC @ WA Porter CI   vs. David & Mary Thomson CI   Major League Sportsplex Field B
2/7/2023 3:45 PM Winston Churchill CI   vs. RH King Academy   Major League Sportsplex Field A
2/13/2023 3:45 PM Birchmount Park CI   vs. Lester B Pearson CI   Major League Sportsplex Field A
2/14/2023 2:30 PM Cedarbrae CI   vs. David & Mary Thomson CI   Major League Sportsplex Field B
2/14/2023 2:30 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI   vs. Lester B Pearson CI   Major League Sportsplex Field A
2/14/2023 3:45 PM Agincourt CI   vs. Winston Churchill CI   Major League Sportsplex Field B
2/14/2023 3:45 PM Sir Oliver Mowat CI   vs. Birchmount Park CI   Major League Sportsplex Field A
Quarter-Final
2/21/2023
2:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field A
Quarter-Final
2/21/2023
2:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field B
Quarter-Final
2/21/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field B
Quarter-Final
2/21/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field A
Semi-Final
2/28/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field B
Semi-Final
2/28/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field A
East Region Championship Final
3/2/2023
2:15 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Major League Sportsplex Field A