Boys Indoor Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II


School G W L T F A Points
Tier I
East York B 5 4 0 1 27 8 13
Central Toronto Academy 5 4 1 0 24 9 12
Harbord CI 5 3 1 1 23 11 10
North Toronto CI 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Oakwood CI 4 1 3 0 6 16 3
East York A 4 0 3 1 0 16 1
Bloor CI 4 0 4 0 6 25 0
Tier II
Danforth C & TI 4 4 0 0 14 4 12
Jarvis CI 5 3 1 1 16 14 10
Parkdale CI 4 2 2 0 10 9 6
Greenwood SS 4 1 1 2 8 8 5
Marc Garneau CI 5 1 3 1 11 15 4
Central Technical School 4 0 4 0 6 15 0


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
11/28/2022 3:00 PM Central Toronto Academy 4 vs. Oakwood CI 1 Central Technical School 1
11/28/2022 4:00 PM Danforth C & TI 3 vs. Marc Garneau CI 1 MP 1
11/29/2022 3:00 PM East York A 0 vs. Harbord CI 7 Central Technical School 2
11/30/2022 3:00 PM Central Technical School 1 vs. Greenwood SS 3 Central Technical School 2
12/1/2022 4:00 PM Oakwood CI 3 vs. Bloor CI 2 Central Technical School 2
12/5/2022 3:00 PM East York A 0 vs. North Toronto CI 0 MP 1
12/5/2022 4:00 PM East York B 6 vs. Oakwood CI 1 MP 1
12/6/2022 3:00 PM Harbord CI 2 vs. Central Toronto Academy 4 Central Technical School 1
12/6/2022 4:00 PM Marc Garneau CI 3 vs. Central Technical School 2 Central Technical School 2
12/7/2022 3:00 PM Greenwood SS 2 vs. Jarvis CI 2 MP 1
12/7/2022 3:00 PM Parkdale CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI 4 MP 2
12/13/2022 3:00 PM East York B 5 vs. Central Toronto Academy 4 MP 1
12/13/2022 3:00 PM Marc Garneau CI 0 vs. Parkdale CI 2 Central Technical School 2
12/13/2022 4:00 PM Jarvis CI 5 vs. Central Technical School 1 Central Technical School 2
12/15/2022 4:00 PM Bloor CI 0 vs. North Toronto CI 4 Central Technical School 1
12/19/2022 4:00 PM Parkdale CI 2 vs. Jarvis CI 3 Central Technical School 1
12/20/2022 4:00 PM Greenwood SS 3 vs. Marc Garneau CI 3 MP 2
1/10/2023 3:00 PM East York B 8 vs. East York A 0 MP 2
1/10/2023 3:00 PM Harbord CI 4 vs. Oakwood CI 1 Central Technical School 1
1/10/2023 4:00 PM Central Toronto Academy 11 vs. Bloor CI 1 Central Technical School 1
1/10/2023 4:00 PM Greenwood SS 0 vs. Danforth C & TI 2 MP 2
1/12/2023 3:00 PM North Toronto CI 0 vs. East York B 5 MP 1
1/12/2023 4:00 PM Jarvis CI 1 vs. Danforth C & TI 5 MP 1
1/16/2023 3:00 PM Central Technical School 2 vs. Parkdale CI 4 Central Technical School 1
1/16/2023 3:00 PM Central Toronto Academy 1 vs. East York A 0 MP 1
1/16/2023 3:00 PM Harbord CI 7 vs. Bloor CI 3 Central Technical School 2
1/18/2023 3:00 PM Harbord CI 3 vs. East York B 3 MP 2
1/18/2023 4:00 PM Jarvis CI 5 vs. Marc Garneau CI 4 MP 1
2/6/2023 3:00 PM Central Toronto Academy   vs. North Toronto CI   Central Technical School 2
2/8/2023 3:00 PM Central Technical School   vs. Danforth C & TI   MP 1
2/8/2023 4:00 PM East York B   vs. Bloor CI   Central Technical School 2
2/8/2023 4:00 PM Parkdale CI   vs. Greenwood SS   MP 1
2/9/2023 4:00 PM Harbord CI   vs. North Toronto CI   Central Technical School 2
2/13/2023 3:00 PM East York A   vs. Oakwood CI   Central Technical School 2
2/15/2023 4:00 PM Bloor CI   vs. East York A   MP 2
2/16/2023 3:00 PM Oakwood CI   vs. North Toronto CI   Central Technical School 1
Semi Finals ( Tier 2)
2/27/2023
2:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.  
Semi Finals (Tier 1)
2/27/2023
2:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.  
Semi Finals ( Tier 2)
2/27/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.  
Semi Finals (Tier 1)
2/27/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.  
Regional Finals (Tier 1)
3/2/2023
2:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Monarch Park Stadium 2
Regional Finals ( Tier 2 )
3/2/2023
3:30 PM T.B.A.   vs. T.B.A.   Monarch Park Stadium 2