2019-2020 Staff

2019-2020 Staff

Office Staff

Principal D. Dei-Amoah
Vice-Principal D. Feng
Office-Administrator S. Piercey
Secretary  L. Terrett
Secretary (AM) J. Thiyagarajan

Caretaking Staff

Head Caretaker S. Conahan
Caretaker G. Gittens
Evening Caretaker R. Fernandez
Evening Caretaker M. Kozlowska

Classroom Teachers

JK/SK A M. Darch, M. Luu
JK/SK B C. Vaughan (F. Chasiotis), S. Mahmud (AM), G. Sun (PM)
JK/SK C B. Persad, S. Coulter (AM), R. Fernandes (PM)
French Immersion SK M. Fu, D. Barrett
French Immersion 1/2 L. Mouland
French Immersion 2 S. Holowka
Grade 1A L. Marmina 
Grade 1B L. Coyle
Grade 1/2  V. Fernando
Grade 2 S. Vatzolas
Grade 2/3 S. Ross (S. Totsis)
Grade 3 K. Kakaletris 
Grade 3/4 M. Fernando
Primary ISP J. Tonnos, B. McCluskey
Grade 4A J. Lalor 
Grade 4B  S. Delos Santos (J. Prowse)
Grade 5A K. Chiu
Grade 5B C. Kaziovski (Primary POR)
Grade 6A J. Tran
Grade 6B N. McCarthy (Junior POR)
Grade 7A / Science (Grd 7 AM) Y. Brovetto
Grade 7B / Physical & Health Education (Grd 7 AM) C. Price
Grade 7C / Drama & Dance (Grds 7 & 8 AM) S. Hearn
Grade 8A / Science (Grd 8 AM)
L. Wimalanathan (V. Topos)
Grade 8B / French (Grds 8 AM)
A. Soltesz
Grade 8C / Art (Grds 7 & 8 AM)
M. Musial (Intermediate POR)
Grade 8D / Physical & Health Education (Grd 8 AM)
J. Panousopoulos


Support and Programs

Primary Physical & Health Education (Primary) T. Rajaram
French A (Grd 7 AM / Junior PM) R. Risto
French B (Junior PM) N. Ryu (PM)
ESL / SERT I. Peng
ESL / SERT    A. John
SERT
SERT   
T. Horgan (MART)
K. Sherrard
LEAP S. Tony
Music / Media S. Logan
Primary Music R. Lappano
Library K. Banks
Guidance R. Brogno

Early Childhood Educators

ECE EDP (AM) S. Coulter
ECE EDP (AM) S. Mahmud
ECE EDP (PM) G. Sun
ECE EDP (PM) R. Fernandes
ECE M. Luu
ECE SK French Immersion D. Barrett

Educational Assistants / Child & Youth Worker / Special Needs Assistant

E.A. (D. Titus)
E.A. (AM) V. Grant
C.Y.W. P. Desilva (B. McCluskey)
S.N.A. C. Brown
S.N.A. L. Drew
S.N.A. (AM)
S.N.A. (PM)
N. Bogoeff
S. Khalid

Lunchroom Supervisors

L. Bisnauth (Cafe)      B. Yu (Rm 8)
L. Doolsingh (Cafe)   P. Suntharasarma (Cafe)
V. Gordon (Cafe)  H. Rammohan (Rm 5)
S. Ibrahim (Cafe) 

 

As of December 11, 2019