TDSB Recognizes Bullying Prevention and Awareness Week
Providing safe, inclusive and positive spaces accepting of all    More>>
Follow the TDSB:
Search

Staff

Don Mills Middle School Staff 2017-2018


                                                                 

Joanne Clements 6A (Room 400)                   Tina Hudson 6B (Room 408)  




             Amy Chan 6C (405)                                  Nicole D'Silva 7A (Room 402)

                                                                         
                                                                    
 Alice Kidanian 7B (Room 406)                          Shaun Grant 7C (Room 407)


                                                                       
Marium Thomas 7D (Room 307)                        Melody Hamdule 7E (Room 309)  



       Sandy Song 8A (Room 304)                 Donna Marie Chevers 8B (Room 351)
                                                                                 

      Chris Arthur 8C (Room 300)              Brent Gordon 8D (Room 301)




     Tracy Johnson 8E (Room 308)            Miriam Turner HSP (Room 404) 



Prem Pape Grade 7/8 Science (Room 306)



Hellen Gonichie ISP A (Room 353)          Brittney Vogrin ISP B (Room 355)


 Joshua Silva  French Room 311)          Susan Hendren French (Room 403)



      Steven Chen Music (Room 350)              Vanessa Quinn Library (Room 411)


       Jane Auguste DD; Lunch Sup.          Wendy Kolovos   DD; Lunch Sup


            Ellie Lenarduzzi CYW                       Marapana Thilani DD EA
                                                   

             Diane Epik  DD EA                          Dhananjani De Silva DD EA

       Rosanna Tavernese DD SNA                      Stavros Tsirlis Guidance

    Maureen Rooke Office Assistant           Laura Rimas Office Administrator 
 

          Carla Robbins Principal                      Jamie Wolch Vice-Principal


HSP Education Assistant
May, Jeannine 404 AM

Lunchroom Supervisors
McEwen, Arlene
Raouda-Balah, Dunia
Riachi, Antoun

Caretakers
Sandy, Lennox
Head Caretaker


Bautista, Fulgencio
Shift Leader - pm

Jobe, Meaghan
Carcamo, Ron
George, Neil
Miller, Rick
Pahad, Ahmed
Pratt, Calin
Varvield, Gem Simone

Support Staff
Linda Spina
Special Ed Consultant

Laura Friedlander
Psychologist

Lisa Barnwell
Social Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 





             





 










       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us
Telephone
(416) 395-2320

Mail
17 The Donway E
North York, ON
M3C 1X6

Superintendent: Andrew Gold
Trustee: Ken Lister

Location of School

© Toronto District School Board. Terms & Conditions