UPDATE: Elementary Progress Report Cards
Dear Parents/Guardians, The Elementary Teachers’    More>>
Follow the TDSB:

Staff and Classes

Office Staff

 Principal Melissa Carson
 Vice-Principal Gina McMichael
 Vice-Principal Susan Pitre
 Office-Administrator  Rosemarie Sandy
 Secretary  Stacie  Davidson
 Secretary (am)  Esther Ching
 Secretary (pm)  Averil Murray

Caretaking Staff

 Chief Caretaker Mr. Lo
 Evening Caretaker Mr. Boisvenu
 Evening Caretaker Mr. Gratton
 Evening Caretaker Mr. Samuels

Classroom Teachers

 JK/SK A Ms. Jacklin
 JK/SK B Ms. Matheson-Young
 JK/SK C Ms. Girardi-D'Souza
 JK/SK D Ms. McAuley
 JK/SK E Ms. Sahni
 JK/SK F Ms. Kamel
 JK/SK G Mr. Ferneyhough
 JK/SK H Ms. Damian
 Grade 1 A Ms. Karstoff
 Grade 1 B Ms. Juma
 Grade 1 C Ms. Tsang
 Grade 1 D Ms. Walsh
 Grade 1 E Ms. Popescu
 Grade 1 F Ms. Thomas
 Grade 2 A Ms. White
 Grade 2 B Ms. Becker
 Grade 2 C Ms. Renshaw
 Grade 2 D Ms. Chapnick
 Grade 2 E Ms. Goldenberg
 Grade 2/3 Ms. Meijer
 Grade 3 A Mr. Somers
 Grade 3 B Ms. Kouay
 Grade 3 C Ms. Sisam
 Grade 3/4 Ms. John
 Grade 4 A Ms. Bull
 Grade 4 B Mr. Levy
 Grade 4 C Ms. Zadra
 Grade 4 French Extended Mr. Javidan
 Grade 5 A Mr. Avi
 Grade 5 B Mr. Webb
 Grade 5 C Mr. Walton
 Grade 5/6 Ms. Yee
 Grade 5 Extended French A Ms. Shojaei
 Grade 5 Extended French B Ms. Vink
 Grade 6 A Mr. Thompson
 Grade 6 B Mr. Lewis
 Grade 6 Extended French TBD
 PRI MID Ms. Macklin
 JR MID Mr. Muldoon

Support and Programs

 ESL/LEAP Ms. Pinto
 ESL/LEAP Ms. Arrowood
 ESL Ms. Sayeed
 ESL/Reading Recovery Ms. Zemell
 ESL/Reading Recovery Mr. Evensen
 ESL/Media Literacy Mr. Coleman
 SERT/Prep Ms. Eisen
 HSP/SERT Ms. Tyler
 Physical Education Mr. Fry
 Prep (am) Ms. Atcha
 Music Ms. Chan
 Visual Arts Ms. Papadimitriou
 French Ms. Berends
 French/Music Mr. Miller
 Media Literacy/Library Ms. Li
 Library Ms. Van Huyse

Educational Assistants

 EA MID Jr Mr. Arbuckle
 EA MID Pr Ms. Kostandin
 EA HSP Ms. Nickolic
 EA (am) Ms. Cranley
 SNA Ms. Parousis
Early Childhood Educators  
 Ms. Barnes  Ms. Hassan
 Ms. Jianghue  Ms. Mani
 Ms. Patel  Ms. Shanmugaratnam
 Ms. Wiilis  

Lunchroom Supervisors

Grade 1 Ms. Paputsis
Grade 3 Ms. Rallis
Grade 4 Ms. Tulsi
Grade 5 Ms. Selvakaralan
Grade 6 Ms. Craigg
 FDK Ms. Ali
 FDK Ms. Fayad
 FDK Ms. Gunaratham
 FDK Ms. Kangewsaran

Ms. Khanam


Ms. Nzambe

 FDK Ms. Ramasubramaniam
 FDK Ms. Shaista
Parenting Centre Ms. Jamwal
S.E.P.T.  Ms. Feng
Speech and Language Pathology  Ms. Woo
Social Work Ms. D'Nardo
Psycho-Education Pathology Ms. Comforty
MSIC Community Worker Ms. Huggins
Champions Daycare Ms. Adams Mingo



Location of School

© Toronto District School Board. Terms & Conditions