Staff Roster

Deer Park Jr & Sr P.S. –  Staff: September 2017-18

Principal                                             Carmelo Nanfara

Vice-Principal                                    Nadine Clarke

Office Administrator                          Susan MacDonald

Secretary (morning)                           Lisa Burk

 

Kindergarten                                       Michelle Chee                                     Room 104

Kindergarten                                       Jennifer Douma                                  Room 101

Kindergarten                                       Connie Huson                                     Room 108

Grade 1                                               Kaili Tzekas                                       Room 309

Grade 1/2                                            Silvia DaSilva                                     Room 100

Grade 1/2                                            Angela Kouimtzis                               Room 106

Grade 2/3                                            Mark Arbus                                         Room 107

Grade 2/3                                            Jaimie Koivuranta                              Room 110

Grade 3/4                                            Mike Banton                                       Room 308

Grade 4/5                                            Paul Newman                                     Room 307

Grade 5/6                                            Melissa Crawford                               Room 300

Grade 5/6                                            Andrew Nagy                                      Room 301

 

Class 71                                              Diane Vaughan                                   Room 203

Class 72                                              Nick Manning                                     Room 304

Class 73                                              Aly Budd                                            Room 205

Class 81                                              Stephanie Yoreff                                Room 201

Class 82                                              Geoff Jamieson                                   Room 305

Class 83                                              Ross Healy                                          Room 209

Class 84                                              Ross Healy                                          Room 209

 

Intensive Support Program                 Charmaine Boomer                            Room 113

Intensive Support Program                 Tony Lam                                           Room S201

ESL – Self-contained                         Tony Lam                                           Room S201

ESL – Resource                                  Pam Mark                                           Room 111

French: Grade 5-8                               Franca Gualtieri                                  Room 302

French: Grade 4-7                               Aly Budd                                            Room 205

Home School Program: Jr                  Colomba Conte                                   Library

Home School Progarm: Sr                  Robin Waxer                                      Room 306

Library                                                 Mary Carrino                                      Library

Math: Gr 7                                          Nick Manning                                     Room 304

Math: Gr 8                                          Shafily Dupre                                     Room 303

Music/Dance/Drama                          Bryanna Beale                                                Room 200/208

Physical/Health Education: Jr                        Stephanie Yoreff                                Gym

Physical/Heatlh Education: Sr           Geoff Jamieson/Ross Healy               Gym

Science                                               Joe Hockin                                          Room 204

Swimming                                          Margaret Jamieson                             Pool

Swimming                                          Ryan Neil                                            Pool

Visual Art: Jr                                      Pam Mark                                           TBA

Visual Art: Sr                                      Diane Vaughan                                   Room 203

 

Guidance                                             Joanne McBride

Social Worker                                     Kate Papsin

Child and Youth Worker                    Jennifer Simon

 

ECE’s:  Wendy Teasdale, Ina Gorishti

EA’s:

Rina Mero -HSP

Rebecca Lam- ISP

Phillip Cheong- ISP

Daniela Dospinoiu- ISP

SNA- Bessie Petropoulos- ISP

SNA- Margaret Perry

Caretaking

Paul Gancena, Tina Bedard, Craig Blenkhorn, Jason Lee

Lunchroom Supervisors- ISP: Sandy Beach, Susan MacDonald, Dorothy Liusz, Sophie Cao

Kinder Lunchroom Supervisors- Creena Bandy, Jon Henderson , Mira Divljan

Pool Staff:  Margaret Jamieson, Ryan Neil

Ward 11 Trustee                               Shelley Laskin  shelley.laskin@tdsb.on.ca

Superintendent                                  Ian Allison