Staff/Class List (Updated Dec. 2020)

 
 

Office Staff

Principal Mikki Hymus
Vice-Principal Cathy Proulx
Vice-Principal Heather Walker
   
Office-Administrator  Sahar Badawy
Secretary (p.m.)  Starrlene Thomlison



 
   

Caretaking Staff

Chief Caretaker Rajendra Sewgobind
Evening Caretaker Justin Gratton
Evening Caretaker Pat Samuels


   

Classroom Teachers

FDK A Ms. Kim
FDK B Ms. Geller
FDK D Ms. Jack
FDK E Ms. Walsh
FDK F Mr. Dawson


1A Ms. Papadimitriou
1B Ms. Girardi
 1/2 Ms. Tsang


2B Ms. Chapnick
2/3 Ms. Scher


3B Ms. Tolkin
3C Ms. Porter


4A Ms. Popescu
4B Ms. Kouay
4C Ms. Bull


5A Ms. Meijer
5B Mr. Fry
 5C Ms. Camargo


6A Ms. Yee
6B Ms. Morton
6C Ms. McAuley


Ext. Fre. 4 Mr. Butler
Ext. Fre. 4/5 Ms. Watson
Ext. Fre. 5/6 Ms. Ty-Holland
Ext. Fre 6 Ms. Naiken
   
MID Jr Ms. Sultana
MID Pr Ms. Cadeau


LEAP Mr. Thompson
LEAP Ms. Arrowood


ESL Mr. Coleman
ESL/Empower Ms. Sayeed
   
Special Education/Empower/MART Ms. Tsue
Special Education Ms. Blakeley
Special Education Ms. Renshaw


   




Prep

Prep 1 Ms. Thibeault-Lanteigne
Prep 2 Mr. Miller
Prep 3 Ms. Narine
Prep 4 Mr. Evenson
Prep 5 Ms. Chan
Prep 6 Mr. Mitchell
 Prep 7 Ms. Atcha


ECE Ms. Qiao
ECE Ms. Willis
ECE            Ms. Mani
SNA Ms. Boardman
SNA          Ms. Parousis







   


Educational Assistants

 EA MID Jr Mr. Facun
 EA MID Pr Ms. Kostandin
 EA HSP Ms. Nikolic
 EA (am) Ms. Yoon
 SNA Ms. Parousis
 SNA (pm) Ms. Boardman
   
Early Childhood Educators  
Ms. Barnes Ms. Hassam
Ms. Qiao Ms. Mani
Ms. Thanavagnanam Ms. Shanmugaratnam
Ms. Willis  
   

Lunchroom Supervisors

Grade 1 Ms. Amiri
Grade 3 TBD
Grade 4 Ms. Tulsi
Grade 5 Ms. Selvakaralan
Grade 6 Ms. Craigg
FDK (Room 101A) Ms. Datta
FDK (Room 103) Ms. Fayad
FDK (Room 104) Ms. Gunaratham
FDK (Room 101) Ms. Khanam
FDK (Room 105) Ms. Nzambe
FDK (Room 102) Ms. Ramasubramaniam
FDK (Room 106) Ms. Shaista
FDK (Room 107) Ms. Sharma
(Room 117) Ms. Yildirim
(Room 114) Ms. Mohamed
   
OTHER  
Parenting Centre Ms. Jamwal
S.E.P.T. T.B.D.
Spec. Ed. Consultant Mr. Beline
Speech and Language Pathology  Ms. Chlebus
Social Work Ms. Loizzo
Psycho-Education Pathology Ms. Shroff
MSIC Community Worker Mr. MacPherson
Hearing Itinerant Ms. Lambert-Samson
Champions Daycare Ms. Adams Mingo