Our Staff

Staff List 2022-2023

 

Office Staff

Principal Mikki Hymus
Vice-Principal Kim Cadeau
Vice-Principal Sheila Chichelnik
   
Office-Administrator  Sahar Badawy
Secretary   Rajasree Data
Secretary Gomatie Narsingh
   
   

Caretaking Staff

Head Caretaker Arlene Devlin
Shift Leader/ Evening Caretaker Fausto Mendez
Evening Caretaker Justin Gratton
Evening Caretaker Pat Samuels
Evening Caretaker Salum Subah
   

Classroom Teachers

FDK A TBD
FDK B Ms. Geller
FDK C Ms. Arao
FDK D TBD
FDK E Ms. Sahni
FDK F Ms. Nikolarakos
FDK G Ms. Papadimitriou
   
1A Ms. Kim
1B Ms. Walsh
1C Ms. Tsang
1D Ms. Girardi-D'Souza
   
2A Ms. Chapnick
2B Ms. Kouay
2C Mr. Evenson
2/3A Ms. Scher
Virtual 2/3 Ms. Li
   
3A Mr. Muldoon
3B Ms. Jack
3C Mr. Ferneyhough
3/4 Ms. Berton
2/3B Ms. Hoang-Keefe
   
4A Ms. Kamel
4B Ms. Popescu
4C Ms. Bull
4/5 Virtual Ms. Mereli
   
5A Ms. Tran
5B Mr. John
5C Ms. Ty-Holland
   
6A Ms. Yee
6B Ms. Vink
6C Mr. Somers
   
Ext. Fre. 4 Mr. Butler
Ext. Fre. 4/5 Ms. Watson
Ext. Fre. 5/6 Ms. Naiken
Ext. Fre 6 Ms. Naiken
   
MID Jr Ms. Sultana
MID Pr Ms. Ungerman
   
LEAP Mr. McKie
LEAP Ms. White
   
ESL Mr. Coleman
ESL Ms. Sayeed
ESL Ms. Zemell
ESL Mr. McKie
ESL Mr. Kuran
   
Special Education/MART Ms. White
Special Education/MART Ms. Tsue
Special Education Ms. Blakeley
Special Education Ms. Liu
   

Prep

Prep 1 Ms. Thibeault-Lanteigne
Prep 2 Mr. Mitchell
Prep 3 Mr. Atkins
Prep 4 Ms. Renshaw
Prep 5 Ms. Chan
Prep 6 Mr. Fry
Prep 7 Ms. Atcha
Prep 8 Mr. Kuran
Prep 9 Ms. Liu (Library)
   

Educational Assistants

 EA MID Pr Ms. Kostandin
 EA MID Jr Ms. MacDonald
 EA Ms. Kurtyka
 EA  Ms. Selvakaralan
   
Special Needs Assistant  
 SNA Ms. Parousis
 SNA  Ms. Boardman
   
Early Childhood Educators  
Ms. Mani Ms. Mark
Ms. Qiao Ms. Maunawa
Ms. Willis Ms. Shanmugaratnam
   

Lunchroom Supervisors

Grade 1 TBD
Grade 2 TBD
Grade 3 Ms. Naznin
Grade 4 Ms. Tulsi
Grade 5 TBD
Grade 6 Ms. Junaid
FDK A Ms. Fatima
FDK B Ms. Fayad
FDK C Ms. Rallis
FDK D Ms. Ramasubramaniam
FDK E Ms. Selvakaralan
FDK F Ms. Sharma
MID Pri. Ms. Yildirim
MID Jr. Ms. Mohamed
   
OTHER  
Parenting Centre Ms. Jamwal
Spec. Ed. Consultant Mr. Beline
Speech and Language Pathology  Ms. El-Irani
Social Work Ms. Jivraj
Psychologist Ms. Daniels
MSIC Community Worker Ms. Olowokere
Hearing Itinerant Ms. Lambert-Samson
Champions Daycare Ms. Mingo Adams