Staff and Classes

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Kindergarten

F.I. SK A

Mme. Thompson, Mme. Fernandes, DECE

F.I. SK B

TBA

FDK A

Ms. Carter-Edwards, Ms. Lin, DECE

FDK B

Mr. Currie, TBA

FDK C

Ms. Patel

French

F.I. Grade 1

Mme. Hila

F.I. Grade 1/2 A

Mme. Chounja

F.I. Grade 1/2 B

Mme. Gallant

F.I. Grade 2/3 A

Mme. Abtahi

F.I. Grade 3 A

Mme. Stratieva

F.I. Grade 3/4 A

Mr. Bichay

F.I. Grade 4/5 A

Mme. Zapparoli

F.I. Grade 5/6 A

Mr. Pascoe

F.I. Grade 5/6 B

Mme. Garzon

English

Grade 1/2 B

Ms. Koltun

Grade 1/2 A

Ms. Fotino

Grade 2/3 A

TBA

Grade 3/4 A

Ms. Konert

Grade 4/5 A

Ms. Williamson

Grade 5/6 A

Ms. Ojo

Grade 5/6 B

Mr. Goldlist

Additional Allocations

MID

Ms. Pasika, Ms. Byrne (EA)

HSP/Resource

Ms. Wolfson

Core French/Resource

TBA

Gym/Health

Ms. Bernard

Music

Ms. Bonifacio

Art/Drama

Ms. Minten

FDK Art/Literacy

Ms. Fine

ESL / Music

Ms. Glassberg

ESL

Mr. Travaglini

Special Needs Assistant

Ms. Booker

Educational Assistant

Ms. Carrick

Office Staff 

Office Administrator

Susan Gallagher

Data Secretary

Carolina Vidal

Principal

Adam Thompson 

Vice-Principal, ESL

John Travaglini 

Lunchroom Supervisors

Kindergarten

Ms. Berko

Kindergarten

Ms. Title

Kindergarten

Ms. Pardo Soto

Kindergarten

Ms. Toledo Garcia

Kindergarten

Ms. Warsame (Temp)

Kindergarten

Ms. Berko

Main Lunchroom

Ms. D`Amico   

Main Lunchroom

Ms. Petty-Carty

Main Lunchroom

Ms. Ray-Wagner

Main Lunchroom

Ghoura, Jennifer

Main Lunchroom

Ms. Santoro (Temp)

Caretakers

Head

Ms. Bamber

Evening

Mr. Bryan