Staffing

Staff 2022 - 2023

William G. Miller Public School - Organization 2022-2023

OFFICE STAFF

Principal: Ms. Bella Karsh

Vice-Principal(s): Mr. Timothy Johnson

Office Administrator: Mrs. Kim Daley

Office Assistants (AM) Mrs. Voula Kousi
                            (PM) Mrs. Shona Lynch 

FRENCH GRADES

TEACHER                                                  GRADE                

Mme Kyle  / Mme. Kamwanya (DECE)                            JK/SK A

Mme Saint Jean / Mme. Ghoudjehbikloo (ECE)              JK/SK B                                  

Mme.  Alousis                                                                   Gr. 1A

Mme. Prescott (Mme. Kozicz)                                          Gr. 1B 

Mme. MacQuarrie                                                            Gr.  2

Mme Jahnicia Williams                                                    Gr  2/3

Mme Friede Ngo Njock                                                    Gr. 3

Mr. Orelus                                                                        Gr. 3/4  

Mme Li Chen (Mme. Balogun)                                        Gr. 4/5                                                                   

Mr. Rama Naiken                                                            Gr. 5/6                  

Mr. Sassa                                                                        Gr 6/7                

Mme. Larocque                                                               Gr. 7/8 A               

Mr. Ndayisenga                                                               Gr 7/8 B

 

ENGLISH GRADES

TEACHER                                                               GRADE                                   

Ms. Cloutier-Thornes / Simone Phillips (ECE)                                   JK/SK A                         

Ms. Stangolis                                                                                      Gr. 1/2

Ms. Jupiter                                                                                          Gr.  3

Ms. Alleyne                                                                                         Gr. 4/5

Ms. Brown                                                                                          Gr. 6/7

Mr. Allen                                                                                              Gr. 7/8                  

 

SUPPORT STAFF           

Mme Aneisha Gooden               Prep and Core French                            

Kristen Norbraten                       Prep: Prim & Intermediate Phys Ed., Prim Literacy & Drama 

Catherine Freeman 
(Kimanan Kunaratnam)              French SERT and PREP

Jenifer Falbo                              Library & Spec. Ed

Kathy Cheong                        
    CBRM EA

Mariana Mavrodin                       Prep

Sam Gifford (Rae)                       Prep

Naheed Anjum                             SNA (am)
 

Mr. Tim Hoyle                              Chief Caretaker

                                                          

LUNCHROOM SUPERVISORS

Thayanithy Bakeerathan, Crystal Bennett, Jennifer Jones, Anna Kamaratakis, Sovanny Ngo, Selvashanthini Pahavathas, Karlene Pryce, Frieda Richards, Rhonda Tavakoli and Dawn Walker