2022/2023 JRR STAFF

2022/2023 JRR STAFF

 

OFFICE

Lynda Watters - Principal
Michael A. Moore - Vice-Principal
Arpita Patel - Office Administrator
Mari Strazzeri - Secretary - a.m.


EARLY LEARNING/ KINDERGARTEN

Erin Silverberg - JK/SKA, 101 

-D.E.C.E., 101 - Maryam Khoshkhoo

Debbie Baker - JK/SKB, 102

- D.E.C.E., 102 - Rihana Buwe 

Elysse Altman - JK/SKC, 103
- D.E.C.E., 103 - Maylene Hamer 

Naomi Angert - JK/SKD, 105


PRIMARY DIVISION
Jennifer Tong. - Gr. 1, 107             
Debbie Cheng - Gr. 1, 106              
Jack Doolittle - Gr. 1, 108            
Janet Prentice - Gr. 2, 201              
Lindsay Yee - Gr. 2, 202               
Irene Smyrniotis - Gr. 2, 203         

David Coopersmith - Gr. 3, 210

Felice Abtan - Gr. 3, 209             
Meredith Wilson - Gr. 3, 211

Margo Swire-Valaei - Gr. 3/4, 208 

JUNIOR DIVISION   

Chloe Schumacher - Gr. 4, 207
Jonathan Young - Gr. 5, 204

Elizabeth Batchelor - Gr. 5, 213 
Kate Osborne - Gr. 6, 301 
Manuel Simoes - Gr. 6, 302


FRENCH MID-IMMERSION
Jacqueline Alvarez - Gr. 4 FI, 206
Yasaman Haeri - Gr. 5 FI, 205
Nadia Fodil - Gr. 6 FI, 303


ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Katherine Jones - Health/Physical Education
Erin George-Hughes - Health/Physical Education/Prep
Stacey Swedko - Core French/Prep. - 208

Mary Johnston - Prep. - 212
Dara Kahane - Kindergarten Prep. AM - 104

Gail McGreogor - Teacher Librarian PM


SPECIAL EDUCATION, ESL/ELL AND RESOURCE SUPPORT

Jennifer Kassel - Resource/MART- 304
Jinny Paschali - Educational Assistant
Lisa Teixeira - Educational Assistant

Satinder Aulakh - ESL/ELL PM - 105

 

SST - SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM

Victoria Orekhovsky - Psychology
Rachel Hochman - Speech/Language
Kate Papsin - Social Work
Ashley Weiss - Special Education


LUNCH SUPERVISORS
Nasrin Moshtagh-Askari, 101
Etleva Vila, 102
Leizl Quines, Room 103
Tetyana Tsegelnyuk

Jette Lumagui
Sayeda Omar, Room 105
Sandra John

 

CARETAKING STAFF
Abraham Selvarasah - Head Caretaker
Reynold Robles - Caretaker
Felixberto Martinez   - Caretaker