Staff and Classes

Office Staff

 Principal  Rory Sullivan
 Acting Vice-Principal  Suzy Papadopoulos
 Office-Administrator  Sandra Cowen
 Secretary  Carol Johnson

Caretaking Staff

 Chief Caretaker  Iraj Safary
 Evening Caretaker  Kate Chapman-McIndoo
 Evening Caretaker  Donald McFarlane

Classroom Teachers

 JK room 103  Asma Motala & Khadiga Mohammed
 JK/SK  room 107A  Kirk McCullough & Vicky Pasalis
 JK/SK room 108  Lorraine Arnone-Di Mondo & Eric Uy
 JK/SK room 109   Tom Recke & Mary Kiriakidis
 JK/SK room 207   Aaron Chiu & Sanja Novak
 Grade 1   Alexandra Maric-Jones
 Grade 1    Lisa Nash
 Grade 1/2   Ruth Torchinsky
 Grade 2   Linda Plytas
 Grade 2/3   Mandy Csamer
 Grade 3   Paul Cressman
 Grade 3/4   Nicola Imeneo (LTO)
 Grade 4   Debbie Cerullo
 Grade 4/5   Sara Cheng
 Grade 5/6   Rachel Suh (LTO)
 Grade 5/6   Sephra Khan 
   
 SK Early French Immersion   Lucy Fournier & Jocelyn Magat
 SK Early  French Immersion   Zoë Rankin & TBA
 Grade 1 French Immersion   Alcestis Konstaninou
 Grade 1  French Immersion   Rajindra Alwis
 Grade 1/2 French Immersion   Anna-Marie Hafner
 Grade 2 French Immersion   Kelly Marvin
 Grade 2/3 French Immersion   Karen Pace
 Grade 3 French Immersion   Jen Smith
 Grade 3/4 French Immersion   Rose Falvo
 Grade 4 French Immersion   Peter Palantzas
 Grade 5 French Immersion   Raul Selberg
 Grade 6 French Immersion   Trevor Ellis
 

Support and Programs

 Primary Physical Education / Dance  Jim Plytas
 Junior Physical Education / Dance / Media  Sam Katuras
 French Learning Center  Regine Grand-Pierre
 Learning Centre  Shelley Lue-Kim
 HSP  Regine Grand-Pierre
 Music  Aaron Cappel / Stacie Carmona
 Library   Karen DeGroot
 Visual Arts / Drama  Gord Baker
 Educational Assistants and Special  Needs Assistants Barb Pippow-Sianticos, TBA, Kim Williams

Lunchroom Supervisors

 Freda Azzarello  (Gr. 1-6)  Kim Williams (Gr. 1-6)
 Nansy Kalpouzos-Youssef  (Kindie)  Maria Peramatzis (Gr. 1-6)
 Kana Sunderaeson (Gr. 1-6)  Janet Domenico (Kindie)
 Kyriaki Georgiou (Kindie)  Maggie O'Brian (Kindie)
 Shaneice Rudder-Weekes (1-6)  Tiffany Johnson (Kindie)