Staff - 2018/19

Dunlace Staff

Administrator:           Principal: Ms. Julie Kwon

ENGLISH TRACK

JK/SK                                     Ms. Nancy Hanna, Ms. Olivia Rayner, Ms. Michelle Atkinson-Room 103

JK/SK                                     Mr. Dimitri Tourlis, Ms. Cristina Raileanu-Room 104

Grade 1/2                               Ms. Tamara Kakish-Room 201      

Grade 1/2                               Ms. Christine Kim-Room 200

Grade 2/3                               Mr. Sean Yerzy-Room 207

Grade 3                                  Ms. Kristina Valkanas-Room 209      

Grade 4                                  Mr. Bill Moreau-Room 210

Grade 5                                  Mr. Clay Rotstein-Room 211


FRENCH TRACK

SK FI                                      Mme Joanna Karaflos & Mme Maria Chichoyan-Room 99                    

Grade 1/2                               Mme Christiane Mungala -Room 202    

Grade 1/2                                Mme Leona McInnis-Room 204

Grade 2/3                                Mme Chrisitne Li-Room 205

Grade 3/4                                Mme Fadia El-Jammal-Room 206

Grade 4/5                                Mme Natascha Fehringer-Room 212

EXTENDED FRENCH TRACK

Grade 5 Ext.                          Mme Liljana Ranxi-Room 210

SUPPORT STAFF

Library                                   Ms. Joanne Baxter                               Library

Physical Ed./Prep                  Ms. Lori McKean                                 Gymnasium

Music                                     Ms. Julie Tai                                        Music Room

Core French/ESL                   Mme Jennifer Anslow                         Room 208

Special Education/ESL           Mme Kristina Gefter                            Hub Room

HSP/MART (Spec. Ed.)          Ms. Stacie Berman                              Room 203

Educational  Assistant            Ms. Caroline Dean                                

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Anna Dacheff

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Zakia Ali

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Sun Joo Yang

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Sophia Zhekov

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Manal Amin

Lunchroom Supervisor            Ms. Solmaz Milani


BUSINESS AND OPERATIONS STAFF

Office Administrator                 Ms. Josie Zammit

Head Caretaker                       Mr.  Joseph Chun

Evening Caretaker                  Mr. Jason Chalmers