Staff & Classes- 2020-2021

Show Title:

teacherclipart


Office Staff 2023-2024

Principal

 

Vice Principal

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Ms. CherylAnn Samuel-Graham


Ms. Thalia Davids-Smith    


 

Office Administrator Ms. Nandini Trivedi
Secretary Ms. Dharitri Patel   


Caretaking Staff

Head Caretaker Mr. Steve Crisanti
Evening Caretaker Mr. McIntyre


Classroom Teachers/Early Childhood Educators

JK/SK A                                Room A1 Ms. Dube & Ms. Cabral
JK/SK B                                Room A2        Ms. Hinatsu & Ms. Amin
JK/SK C                               Room A5 Ms. Phul & Ms. Taylor
JK/SK D                               Room A6 Ms. Hosein & Ms. Kapadiya
DD-ISP                                Room A4 Ms. Gillis & Ms. Buffone
   
Grade 1 A                             Room B4 Ms. Jhamb
Grade 1 B                             Room B3 Ms. Gillmore
Grade 1 C                             Room B1 Ms. Vetro
                                                                  
Grade 1/2 A                          Room B5 Ms. Kagal
Grade 2 A                             Room B6 Ms. Metcalfe
Grade 2 B                            Room B8 Ms. Chong
Grade 2/3A                          Room C4 Ms. Schwartz
Grade 3/4 A                         Room C5 Ms. Andrikopoulos
Grade 3 A                            Room B7 Ms. Jones
Grade 3 B                            Room C2                                                           Ms. Kang
Grade 4 A                            Room C6
Grade 5 A                            Room E1
Grade 4/5 A                         Room E3
                                                                                    
Ms. Bynoe-Walker
Ms. Brown
Mr. Kirsh
 

Support and Programs

ESL/GYM Mr. Nath
DD-ISP Ms. Gillis & Ms. Buffone
SERT K1 Ms. Joy
GYM/Visual Art Ms. Hamilton
SERT  2,3 Ms. Batstone
French Ms. James
 Music Ms. Cervini
   


Educational Assistants

EA  Ms. Chandhok
Noon Hour Assistant  Ms. Hora


Lunchroom Supervisors

Kindergarten to Gr. 5  (11:45 -1:00)  
Ms. Fauzia Akbari
Ms. Praveen Nighat
Ms. Abadi Fadia
Ms. Veena Joshi
Ms. Jayshree Patel
Ms. Shyamala I.
Mr. Priti Makwana