Telephone Directory
Main School Line 416-393-1650
Fax Number 416-393-0654
"Back Door" Number 416-393-1655
(Using the back door number allows the callers to access the dept. extension)
Principal: Cynthia Abernethy
Vice-Principal: Tamara Massey
Vice-Principal: Arnold Witt
Office Staff
* F. Santos (Office Administrator)
A. Fung (Sr. Office Assistant)
D. Guyadin (on leave)
D. Lay
B. Rakic
S. Venkatesh
Lifeguard
J. Faria
Safety Monitors
M. Ferreira
R. Gordon (PM)
Guidance Office -- Ext. 20040
* Shirley Sue (Assistant Curriculum Leader), Ext. 20042
Karla Faulconbridge, Ext. 20041
Nicholas Vavougios, Ext 20043
Yuri Narula, Ext 20043
Student Services Social Worker -- Ext. 20046
Irene Au-Yeung
Child & Youth Worker
Tabitha Dovell
Library -- Ext. 20020* G. Joseph (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
B. Steele
Art, Music and Drama Department -- Ext. 20075
* C. Johnston (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
M. Erickson
J. Goodfellow
G. Liu
B. Martin
B. Steele
S. Ross
Athletics -- Ext. 20021/20085
* M. Sturgeon (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
Business & Information Technology Department -- Ext. 20115
* S. Mancuso (Assistant Curriculum Leader) - Business & Technology
* I. Montarras (Assistant Curriculum Leader) - Innovative Teaching & Learning
M. Baudisch-McCabe
G. Cross
B. Goldkind
R. Leblanc
Co-Operative Education Department -- Ext. 20135
B. Nickoloff
English Department -- Ext. 20090
* E. McNeely (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
M. Csepreghi
M. Erickson
A. Garner-Pringle
H. Gehrmann
L. Kalafatides
V. Lopes
N. Probst
L. Varone
C. Williams
English As A 2nd Language Department -- Ext. 20020
* G. Joseph (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
B. Steele
French, Extended/Immersion, International Languages and Classical Languages Department -- Ext. 20091
* * L. Michael (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
L. Anthony
C. Johnston
D. LeBlanc
R. LeBlanc
V. Lopes
G. Liu
A. Melo
I. Montarras
M. Zhou
Mathematics Department -- Ext. 20080
* L. Fraser (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
H. Gehrmann
H. Kim
J. Liu
A. Sangha
K. Maguire
V. Persad
B. Townsend
Physical & Health Education Department -- Ext. 20021
* N. Vavougios (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
D. Purchas
A. MacLeod
Science Department -- Ext. 20095
* N. Cheung-Seekit (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
* K. Lew (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
K. Carver
D. Lee
J. Liu
T. Mantchenko
V. Persad
A. Sangha
Social & Global Studies Department -- Ext. 20085
* A. Magney (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
D. Ast (on leave)
I. Ayala
M. Bauer
M. Csepreghi
D. Leblanc
R. Leblanc
N. Sissakis
B. Steele
Special Education Department -- Ext. 20138
* G. Smith (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
H. Kim
C. Williams
B. Medieiros-Felix (Ed. Asst)
R. Gordon (S.N.A.) - AM
Student Success Department -- Ext. 20044
* Y. Narula (Assistant Curriculum Leader)
P. Shah
School Wide Initiatives & SHSM -- Ext.
* D. Ast (Assistant Curriculum Leader) (on leave)
* P. Shah (Assistant Curriculum Leader)