Departments and Staff

 

 

Principal: Steve Yee  (416) 393-1650


Vice Principals:

Ms. Tamara Massey  (A - L Surnames)
Mr. Arnold Witt  (M - Z Surnames)

 

 

Office Staff 

 

  • F. Santos - Office Administrator
  • A. Fung - Sr. Office Assistant
  • D. Lay
  • D. Guyadin

 

Lifeguard 

  • J. Faria

 

Safety Monitors 

  • M. Ferreira
  • M. Yamani (am)

 

Student Services - Social Worker  

  • I. Au-Yeung      Ext. 20046

 

Child & Youth Worker 

  • T. Dovell           

 

Youth Settlement  Worker 

  • L. Zhuang        Ext. 20046

 

 DEPARTMENT COURSE INFORMATION

*********************************************************************************************************************

 

 

Student Services 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Yuri Narula

Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20040


Department Staff:

Quad 3:  

Y. Narula:  (A-G)  Ext 20042

K. Faulconbridge:  (H-P)  Ext 20041

S. Sud:  (Q-Z)  & Dual Credit and SWAC  Ext 20043

 

The Arts: Drama, Music and Visual Arts 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Carla Johnston  
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20100
Website: Art Department

Department Staff:

  • J. Goodfellow
  • S. Morgado
  • B. Steele
  • S. Ross 

 

Student Life: Engagement and Leadership, and Athletics

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Matthew Sturgeon  
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20032
 

  • M. Sturgeon

 

Business, Coop, SHSM, and Communications Technology 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Ingrid Montarras 
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20115
Website:

Department Staff:

  • J. Goodfellow
  • M. Casola

 

 

English and Literacy

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Elizabeth McNeely  
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20090
Website:

Department Staff:

  • M. Csepreghi
  • Z. Edwards
  • M. Erickson
  • N. Probst
  • L. Varone
  • C. Williams 

 

French (Core, Extended, and Immersion), International Languages and ELL 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Lesley Michael  
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20091
Website:

Department Staff:

  • L. Anthony
  • C. Johnston
  • D. LeBlanc
  • R. LeBlanc
  • A. Melo
  • I. Montarras
  • J. Steele

 

 

 

Mathematics and Computer Science

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Lindsay Fraser 
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20080
Website: Mathematics Department

Department Staff:

  • R. Chao
  • H. Gehrmann
  • H. Kim
  • N. Park
  • A. Sangha
  • K. Maguire
  • V. Persad

 

Physical & Health Education 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Nicholas Vavougios
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20032


Physical Education Department
 


Department Staff:

  • S. Burrows
  • J. Reis

 

Science and The Environment

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Karen Lew 
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20095
Website: 

Department Staff:

  • N. Davis
  • D. Lee
  • T. Mantchenko
  • V. Persad
  • A. Sangha
  • J. Thai

 

Social & Global Studies and LAWS

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Aaron Magney
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20085
Website:

Department Staff:

  • I. Ayala
  • M. Bauer
  • M. Csepreghi
  • M. Erickson
  • D. LeBlanc
  • S. Ross
  • N. Sissakis

 

Special Education 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Greg Smith
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20138
Website:

Department Staff:

  • H. Kim
  • J. Boniface (S.N.A.) - AM
  • B. Medeiros-Felix (Ed. Asst)
  • C. Williams

 

Student Success - Achievement and Well-Being 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Samira Sud
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20044
Website:

Department Staff:

  • S. Sud

 

Innovative Teaching and Learning: Digital Fluency, STEM and School-Wide Technology 

 

Assistant Curriculum Leader: Marina Schuster
Department Phone Number: (416) 393-1655 Ext 20044
Website: