Staff

Administration & Office Staff (416) 393-1860

Principal
Ms. Reiko Fuentes
Ext. 20010
Vice-Principal
Mr. Joseph Ghassibe
Ext. 20012
Vice-Principal
Ms. Agoritsa Papadopoulos
Ext. 20011
Office Administrator
Ms. E. De Jesus
Ext. 20001
Office Secretary
Ms. D. Liscoumb
Ext. 20000
Office Secretary
Ms. C. Manolakos
Ext. 20002
Office Secretary
Ms. S. Everett
Ext. 20004
Guidance Secretary
Ms. S. Sukhdeo
Ext. 20040

 

Caretaking Staff 416 393-1860 Extension 20050

Chief Caretaker Mr. R. Manone
Shift Supervisor Mr. K. Kandasamy

 

Teaching Staff                                               

Ms. S. Abdelmalk Library & Special Education
Mr. R. Basheer Mathematics 
Mr. K. Berger English
Ms. C. Boxer Special Education & ESL & Arts
Ms. K. Brown Physical Education
Ms. L. Burnip English & Drama
Ms. C. Campbell (on Leave semester 2) Arts & English
Ms. M. Carniol English & Student Success
Ms. A. Chan History
Mr. S. Conley Art
Ms. S. Da Silva (on leave semester 2) Mathematics
Ms. E. Del Col (on leave 2018-2019) English History
Mr. P. Dinsmore Sciences & Mathematics
Mr. D. Ferroni History
Mr. I Fraser English & Special Education
Mr. C. Geomolean Sciences & Mathematics
Ms. C. Grace Co-Op 
Ms. M. Hadziahmetovic History
Ms. D. Haines Library
Ms. S. Halas ESL
Ms. M. Hao Arts 
Ms. J. Homatidis Physical Education
Mrs. S. Honess Special Education
Ms. J. Ibe Physical Education & Student Success
Mr. H. Israelovitch Guidance 
Ms. R. Jackson Co-Op & Guidance 
Mr. G. Janeteus English Guidance 
Ms. C. Jephcott Mathematics & Sciences
Mr. E. Ketchum Geography & Business 
Ms. E. Kim Business & Mathematics
Mr. D. Kleiman Sciences
Ms. A. Laki French
Mr. E. Lee English
Mr. S. MacDonald Geography 
Ms. A. Mannion English & Special Education
Ms. A. Matte Mathematics
Ms. J. McKinnon Sciences & Student Success
Ms. E. Monaghan Sciences
Mr. A. Moore History & English
Ms. D. Moore History
Mr. J. Naylor Sciences
Ms. L. Neumann Arts
Ms. J. Ng Guidance
Mr. N. Nguyen Mathematics
Mr. A. Oosterhoff Guidance
Ms. P. Paul Mathematics  & Student Success
Ms. A. Pawlowski French
Ms. M. Pedersen Business
Ms. D. Peters English 
Ms. J. Pupovac Sciences
Ms. N. Robles Evans Sciences & Guidance
Ms. M. Roca (on leave) English & Drama
Ms. L. Rodopoulos English 
Mr. T. Rudan History & Contemporary Studies 
Mr. H. Russell Geography & Computer Studies
Ms. H. Saba Computer Studies
Ms. M. Scott English & Business
Ms. S. Shyllit  History
Ms. L. Simas Music
Mr. M. Sinevici Physical Education
Mr. E Sloim Computer Studies
Ms. E. Soneriu Mathematics
Ms. M. Thompson Mathematics
Ms. D. Wilk (on leave) Mathematics  & Library