Our Staff

Our Staff

To reach a staff member by phone, dial (416) 395-3170. Please see below for the correct office extension.

School Administration

Principal

Kassam, Shelina

20010

 

Vice Principal

Chlorakos, Ann ( M-Z)

20011

 

Vice Principal

White, Jeffrey (A-L)

20012

Office Personnel

 

Office Administrator

Milicevic, Darko

20001

 

Office Secretary

Sam, Barbara

20001

 

Guidance Administrator 

Caissie, Cindy

20040

     

Caretaking Staff

 

D’Ambrosio, Ricardo

20050

 

McDaid, Kathy

20050

Settlement Worker

 

 Dwyer, Audrey

20102

     

Child & Youth Counsellors 

 

Kinda, McIntosh (on leave)

20006

 

Nathaniel, Anderson

20070

 

Nicole, Franklin

n/a

     

Educational Assistant

Jama, Farihaa

Special Education

20140

     

Lifeguard

 

 

 

SBS Monitors

 

Malcolm, Richard

20000

 

Plummer, Dwayne

20000

 

Russell, Clinton

20000

     

Kitchen/Cafeteria

 

 Villamil, Imelda

416-395-2222

     

School Nurse

 

Angela, Yeung

 
     

Academic Staff

Abdel Rihem, Ahmed

Math 20080
Akbari, Samand Family Studies

20046

Angus, Miguel (ACL)

Family Studies

20046

Apted Main, Kristin (ACL)

English

20090

Capizzo, Roberto

History

20085

Chiu, Christy

Geography 20046
Chow, Jennifer Family Studies

20046

Colquhoun, Eric

Art

20100

Davey, Natalie

English 20090
DeFrancesco, Juliana Music

20101

Georgoulis, John

Tech/Art

Room#100B

Godoy, Ricardo

Special Ed.

20140

Hall, Jeff

Science

20095

Hess, Marina

English

20090

Herman, Kael Student Success

20085

Hew, Janice (ACL)

Science

20095

Hilson, Robert

Special Ed.

20140

Irons, Tamara (ACL)

Library

20020

Itwaru, Nadia

English

20090

Joseph, Sheeja

Mathematics

20080

Kalami, Rina Mathematics 20080
Kanwal, Safia

Mathematics

20080

Keenan, Yvette

Stay Connected Coop

20021

Kindred, Matthew English/Social Science

20090

Knox, Mike

History

20085

Kocic, Jovan English/History

20090

Kosteski, Nikola

Physics

20096

Luu, Tu (ACL)

Math

20080

Mantin, Patrick

Business

20105

Marczenko, Jennifer English

20090

Matthews, Ronell (ACL)

Student Engagement

20054

Meilikhan, Genadi (ACL)

Physical Education

20031

Nurse, Trisha (ACL) Special Education 

20042

Ogundare, Oludayo

Physical Education, Moderns, Special Education 

20030

Palmer, Christen History/Social Science

20085

Pasian, Ivonne (ACL)

Co-Op

20135

Petrarca, Vivian

Physical Education 

20030

Pludwinski, Shawn Physcial Education

20030

Preca, Rudi (ACL)

Special Education

20140

Rana, Monica Science

20095

Rayat, Supreet

Math

20080

Shorfer, Ronda

English/Math

20080

Sinnema, Heather (ACL)

Moderns

20130

Smith, Jasmin History/Social Science email only
Stamatis, Thanasi English

20090

Strasberg, Adam (ACL)

History/Social Science

20046

Stark, Shannon (ACL)

Guidance

20043

Todorov, Angela

English

20090

Ughra, Jaspal

Computer Science

 
Vojsava, Kaliva Social Science

20046

Williams, Rhys (ACL)

Physical Education, Social Science

20145

Yousaf, Amal

Moderns

20130

Zangari, Shannon (ACL)

Guidance

20044