Staff and Classes

2018-2019 School Year

Office Staff

 Principal  Lucie Kletke
 Vice-Principal (Surnames A-K)  Christine Lee
 Vic- Principal (Surnames L-Z)  Meredith Tuck
 Office-Administrator  Tracy Bruno
 Attendance Secretary  Jacqueline Brown
 Budget Secretary  Claudia Marrelli
 Student Services Secretary  Sue Connor

Faculty

 Andrews, Janice  Teacher- Mathematics
 Ansuh, Gyiabour  Teacher- Mathematics
 Beaulieu, Kelly  Assistant Curriculum Leader- Arts
 Besik, Fred  Teacher - English, Geography  (.5  Day 1/3)
 Boodoo, Nikita  Teacher - English, French - Core
 Bourgeois, Olivia  Teacher- Geography, Intro Anthropology
 Brandon, Adrienne  Teacher- English
 Brozyna, Andrea  Assistant Curriculum Leader - Canadian & World Studies, Social Sciences & Humanities
 Calabria-Yaworski, Olga  Teacher- Cooperative Education
 Cardoni, Julie  Teacher- Drama, French Immersion, Native 
 Colbert, Michael

 Assistant Curriculum Leader- Mathematics,  Numeracy

 Coulter, James  Teacher, Biology, Science
 Couvreaux, Nadine  Teacher- French Immersion (.5 Day 2/4)
 Dhamo, Armand  Teacher- French Immersion, History, Law
 Di Marco, Margaret  Teacher- English
 Diomis, Voula  Teacher- Health and Physical Education
 Dipchand, Kurt  Teacher- French Immersion/Core, Geography
 Dougherty, Teal  Teacher- Library, Special Education
 Eng, Brian  Teacher- Civics, History, Mathematics
 Fontes, Jane  Curriculum Leader- French Immersion (Extended, Core)/ Spanish
 Foster, Adam  Teacher- Computer Science, Mathematics
 Fralick, Jocelyn  Teacher- Civics, French Core/Extended
 Giroux, Andrew  Teacher- Science, Biology   (.5 Day 1/3)
 Giuliani, David  Teacher- Geography, World Issues
 Haden-Reeves, Deborah  Guidance Counsellor (Surnames A-K)
 Heron, Radcliffe  Teacher- Mathematics
 Johnstone, Scott  Teacher- Media Art, Media Studies
 Koumoutseas, Stath  Curriculum Leader- H and PE, Athletics, Co-  Curricular, TDSSAA
 Ladd, Kelly  Teacher - Business, French Core & Extended
 Landriault, Michael  Teacher - Business, English
 Lasan, Natasa  Teacher- Mathematics, Special Education
 Lau Liew, Carol  Curriculum Leader- Student Services-Guidance Counsellor (Surnames L-Z)
 Legault, Andrea  Teacher- Civics, French Immersion
 Manitaros, Emmy  Teacher- Food/Nutrition, Intro. Anthropology
 McDonagh-Vella, Maureen  Teacher- Intro Anthropology, World History
 Markakos, Georgia  Assistant Curriculum Leader- Business, Comp  Science, Graphics, Photography
 Mehic, Sam  Teacher- Physics, Science
 Mente, Peter  Teacher - Mathematics, Science
 Montgomery, James  Teacher- Immersion, Extended, Geography
 Musialik, John  Teacher- English
 O'Brien, Catherine  Teacher- Music
 O'Leary, Phan  Teacher- Mathematics
 Osachoff, Fred  Teacher- Mathematics, Music, Native Studies
 Panas, Ryan   Teacher- Kinesiology, Phys. Ed., Leadership
 Pereira, Lily  Curriculum Leader- English, Literacy, Library
 Pugsley, Joanne  Teacher- Chemistry, Science
 Ragno, Lino  Teacher- Comm Tech., Photography, Graphics
 Romano, Emily  Teacher- Special Education
 Sexsmith, Michael  Assistant Curriculum Leader- Leadership
 Sloan, Ryan  Teacher- Business, Economics
 Tripodis, Alex   Teacher- Biology, Science
 Vukosavljevic, Vanja  Teacher- Business, English, French Immersion
 Zdebiak, Christine  Teacher- English, Library

Support Staff

 Ceurstemont, Kim  Psychologist
 Clark, Gaye  School Based Safety Monitor
 Elliott, Jill  Social Worker
 Harvey, Richardo  Child and Youth Worker .5
 Gryschuk, Isobella  Education Assistant
 Masson, Diane  Attendance Counsellor

Caretaking Staff

 Inches, Rodney Head Caretaker- Day Shift
 Gauci, Charles Day Shift
 Vokrri, Joe Shift Leader, Evening
 Otter, Dale Evening Shift
 Kennedy-Sargeant , Roxanne Evening Shift

Nutrition Staff

Dina Margaritis, Melba Quesada, Joyce Taormina

 

To contact staff via email - please click on staff name.