Our Staff

Staff 2022-23


Kletke, Lucie - Principal

Bediako-Amoah, Nana – Vice Principal (A-L)

Dabas, Vaneeta – Vice Principal (M-Z)

*click on name for link to email address

 

Andrews, Janice Mathematics
Barek, Stephanie French Immersion
Belkadi, Fatima French Immersion
Bhardwaj, Renu Business
Boon, Nicole Arts, French Immersion
Bourgeois, Olivia Guidance (Last Names H-O)
Brandon, Adrienne English
Brozyna, Andrea ACL Library/Digital Learning & Tech Innovation
Calabria, Olga Co-operative Education
Centofante, Sandra French Immersion, Spanish
Colbert, Michael ACL Mathematics & Numeracy
Coulter, James Science
Dhamo, Armand French Immersion
Di Marco, Margaret English
Dipchand, Kurt ACL Leadership, Equity
Dougherty, Teal ACL Special Education
Eng, Brian Business, Civics & Careers, History
Fontes, Jane ACL French: Moderns/Literacy
Foster, Adam Computer Science, Mathematics
Fralick, Jocelyn French Immersion
Giroux, Andrew ACL Science
Giuliani, David Geography, Forces of Nature
Gloster, Darin Chemistry, Science
Grech, Ann English, Philosophy
Grill, Nadine French Immersion
Haden-Reeves, Deborah Physical Education
Heron, Cliff Mathematics
Janetos, Samantha  Business, Interdisciplinary Studies
Jefferies, Cameron Intro Anthro, Psych, & Socio,  Personal Fitness
Johnstone, Scott English
Kasinski, Amy ACL English, Literacy, Media
Koumoutseas, Stath ACL Health & Physical Education I
Lasan, Natasa Mathematics
Lau Liew, Carol Guidance (Last Names P-Z)
Legault, Andrea ACL French: Cross-Curricular Programs
Manitaros, Emmy ACL Canadian World Studies
Markakos, Georgia ACL Business Studies/Computer Science/Technology
Mehic, Sam Physics, Science
Mente, Peter Physics
Miranda, Alexandra Business, English, Families in Canada
Montgomery, James French Immersion
O'Brien, Catherine Mathematics, Music
O'Leary, Phan Mathematics
Osachoff, Fred Mathematics
Perry, Matt ACL Guidance & Student Success
Pugsley, Joanne Chemistry, Science
Ragno, Lino Communication Technology: Print, Graphic, Photography
Rathuge, Shani French Immersion
Ritchie, Raina French Immersion
Romano, Emily Special Education
Sexsmith, Michael ACL Health & Physical Education II
Sloan, Ryan Business
Szoke, Monika Intro to Computer Studies, Science
Tripodis, Alex Biology, Science
Tsang, Wesley ACL Arts
Zdebiak, Christine English