Our Staff

Staff


Administration & Office Staff

M. Harvey Principal
T. Sinclair Vice Principal

N. Clark

Vice Principal
D. Ledo Office Administrator
A. Khadka Office Assistant
R. Amorim Senior Office Assistant


Caretaking Staff

E. Burow Head Caretaker
J. Deckert Daytime
B. Quance Head Night Caretaker
C. Robb Daytime
S. Sangma Nighttime
D. Stark Nighttime
   
   


Teaching Staff

I. Ali Mathematics, Special Education
M. Bartha
Careers, Library & Mathematics
M. Beaudry
ACL Guidance & Careers
D. Bondy
ACL English
J. Buesink
ACL Special Education
M. Choi
Social Sciences & Business
T. Chreppas
ACL Business Studies/Co-op/Library/SHSM/Computer Studies
J. Cordon
Physical Education & English
O. Dutko
Mathematics & Physics
Y. Eng
ACL Mathematics & Numeracy 
N. Eusebio
Mathematics & Computer Science
A. Gotsis
ACL Social Sciences/Canadian and World Studies & Equity
D. Harper Native Learning Centre
E. Johnston Guidance
T. Jovanovich ACL Sciences
W. Khan Mathematics
A. Kwok Social Sciences
M. Lanteigne Science
D. Mahoney ESL & Geography
H. Margach ACL Health & Physical Education/Athletics/Wellness
A. Merritt Geography & Social Sciences
R. Marshall Mathematics
A. McPhee Mathematics & Sciences
P. Moravec Health & Physical Education
S. Morson ACL Student Success/Achievement/Student Voice/AP & Dramatic Arts 
D. Narimalla Visual Arts
S. O’Handley ACL Business Studies/Co-op/Library/SHSM/Computer Studies
M. Purcell English
D. Retson Native Learning Centre
M. Rossos French
N. Sass Sciences & Special Education
E. Sgouromitis History & Law & Social Sciences 
U. Shanmugarajah Mathematics
M. Tran-Adams ACL Arts & Moders
G. Tsipas Social Science and Special Education
M. Vannan Sciences
A. Wang Sciences
C. Watson History & Social Sciences
L. Zuber CL Special Education/Student Success/English
   
   
   
   
   

 

Support Staff

E. McConnell School Based Safety Monitor
R. Ramos School Based Safety Monitor
K. James School Based Safety Monitor
A. Gabriel Educational Assistant
S. Silwa
A. Hess
Lifeguard
Child and Youth Worker