Our Staff

 

School Administration

Principal

 Greenaway, Suzana

Vice-Principal - Surnames A-L

 Deo-DiScipio, Rosanna

Vice- Principal- Surnames M-Z

 McCurdy-Fagan, Marcia

Office Staff

 Office-Administrator

 May, Alanna

 Senior Office Assistant

 Jennifer Matarazzo

 Guidance Secretary

 Pleavin, Diane

Faculty 

Agathos, Spyridoula

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Drama, Dance

Ayalasomayajula, Mani

Teacher- Math

Bernard, Mark

Assistant Curriculum Leader- English

Campbell, Carlene

Teacher- Business, Math & Special Education

Carter, Cheryl

Teacher- Geography & Special Education

Claxton, Michael

Teacher- Physical Education & Science

Datta, Narinder

Teacher- Special Education- ASD

Falvo, Robert

Teacher- English

Gupta, Mona

Teacher- Mathematics 

Hadziahmetovic, Mia

Teacher- Guidance & Student Success

Hoare, Keith

Teacher- Culinary Arts (SHSM)

Jackson, Sue

Teacher- History, Law & Library

Kavourinos, Alex

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Communication Technology

Kelleymaharaj, Craig

Teacher- Math & Science

Kharotia, Anita

Teacher- Science

Koh, Stanley

Teacher- Computer Science 
Kokthi, Adrian

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Math

Lena, Lindita

Teacher- Math

Mahr, Sandra

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Coop

Makxam, Michael

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Technology

Mangat, Balwinder

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Science

Mantle, K

Teacher- English 
Nursimulu, Neelah

Teacher- French

Patel, Bhavini

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Social Science

Robertson, Shiona

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Special Education

Sahathevan, Nish Assistant Curriculum Leader- Physical Education 
Spiegel, Richard

Teacher- Geography, Library, Special Education, ASD

Stevenson, Benjamin

Teacher- Mathematics 

Straatsma, Roland

Assistant Curriculum Leader- Guidance

Taylor, Marta

Teacher- Social Science

Triant, Irene

Teacher- Special Education, ASD

Ugalde, G.

Teacher- English 
Van De Ven, Martin

Teacher- Art & Music

Support Staff

Williams, Donovan

Hall Monitor

Ighodaro, Anthony

Hall Monitor

George, Pixie

Education Assistant

Nallaratanam, Suganthini

Special Needs Assistant, ASD 

Gardener, Michelle

Child and Youth Worker

Khan, Azfar

Child and Youth Worker, ASD

Adejobi, Sunday

Child and Youth Worker, ASD 

Oppong, Gifty Child and Youth Worker, ASD

Ponticelli, Fiona

Social Worker  

Filler, Rich Social Worker

Caretaking Staff

Haripal, Rohan

Head Caretaker

Kimberely Kelba

 Caretaker

Julia Skanes

 Caretaker

Cafeteria Staff

Kolayni, Roya

Shoga, Andrea

Umpherson, Doreen